Northern Ireland Volleyball Association Belfast U21 Street Volleyball 2000

Northern Ireland Volleyball Association Logo [References: 1]

Final Standings

PosTeam
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11Tristar A Castlederg
12
13
14Romania
15Kamikazee
16UL Cubs
17Twin Towns
18Ailesbury Falcons
18Roscrea
20
21
22
23Malta
24Vancouver Pilsners
25
26
27
28Grange
28Mount Pleasant Mavericks
28South Dublin Spartans
31UCDOFB & GKC
32
33
34
35
36
37
38Twin Towns B
39UCC
40Bandits
41DCU
42Fanatical Dodgers
43Alison Fyfe
43Andrew Gilmore
43Ballycommon
43Ballycommon
43Country Club
43Drom
43Drom
43Eoin McCrossan
43James Russell
43John Wilson
43Neil Fyfe
43Pembroke Panthers
43Touraneena
56PNE Indians
57
58
59Lithuania
60
61Blazers
62Loco Polo
63147 Wexford
63
63Academy A
63Academy A
63Academy B
63
63
63Albania
63Aldergrove Hawks
63Algeria
63Alphas (USA)
63Altuna III - Mariezkurrena II
63
63
63Ardee Ladies 5
63Argentina
63
63Artigarvan 1st
63Artola - Aranguren
63
63
63Ashbourne Stags
63
63
63Australia
63Austria
63Aviators
63Ayr Burners (Sco)
63Azzurri Santa Croce
63BI Academy
63Bahrain
63Bailey Joe Allen Hall
63
63Ballina
63Ballyclare X
63Ballyclare Y
63Ballygowan A
63
63Ballynahinch
63Bangladesh
63Bangor Buccaneers
63Barcelona Dragons
63Barrack St.
63Barrack St.
63Beat Around Debuchy
63
63
63
63Belfast Giants
63
63
63Belgium
63Berlin Thunder
63Bessbrook Ladies 5
63Bianchi Santo Spirito
63Bill Gray
63Blues
63Bolivia
63Borris-Ileagh
63Brazil
63Brian Matthews
63Bruckless
63Brunei
63Bulgaria
63Burnaby Lakers
63
63Campbell College Belfast
63Campbell College Belfast
63Canada
63Canada
63
63
63
63
63Carrickfergus Cougars
63Carrickmacross
63Cathal Brugha
63Celbridge
63Chile
63Clara
63
63Claremorris
63Clashmore
63Clonard
63Clontarf
63
63Cologne Centurions
63Colombia
63
63Conquerors
63Coquitlam Adanacs
63
63Cork Constitution
63
63Corrib
63Cory in the House FC
63Costa Rica
63Country Club
63Country Club
63Country Club
63Craigavon Aztecs U21
63Craigavon Aztecs U21
63
63Crucible
63Cuchulainn Hurling Club
63Cyprus
63Czechoslovakia
63Céide Lámh Dhearg
63
63
63
63Darcy McGees
63David Whyte
63Deel Rovers
63Denmark
63
63Derrynoose
63Dicksboro
63
63
63Dragons Rouen (Fra)
63Drangan
63Drangan
63Drangan
63Drom
63
63
63
63
63Dublin City University
63
63Dublin Spartans B
63
63Dublin University
63
63
63Dundalk Ladies 5
63Dynamo L Apero
63East Germany
63
63Ecuador
63El Salvador
63Elezkano II - Zabaleta
63
63England
63Enniskillen Blockbusters U21
63Enniskillen Blockbusters U21
63Exeter Softly FC
63Ezkurdia - Ladis Galarza
63Fairview SC
63Fiji
63Finland
63Flames Blueus Reims (Fra)
63
63Foyle 1st
63France
63France
63Frankfurt Galaxy
63
63
63
63
63
63Garryowen
63Generals
63
63Glenalbyn
63
63Gothiques Amiens (Fra)
63Grads
63Grange
63Grange
63Grange (B)
63Gransha A
63Gransha A
63Great Britain
63Greece
63Green Isle All-Stars
63Green Swifts Rockhill
63Greenwell St. A
63Guatemala
63Gurteen
63Gurteen
63HC Dunarea Galati (Rom)
63HC Progrym Gheorgheni (Rom)
63HC Sportul Studentesc (Rom)
63HC Steaua Bucharest (Rom)
63HK ECE Celje (Slo)
63HK Hidria Jesenice (Slo)
63HK Slavija Junior (Bul)
63HK Triglav (Slo)
63HK True Celje (Slo)
63HK Vojvodina (Ser)
63Haiti
63Hamburg Sea Devils
63Hillhead 1st
63Hillview
63Hillview
63Honduras
63Hong Kong
63Hungary
63IK Esbjerg (Den)
63IK Herning (Den)
63IMASA Sf. Gheorghe (Rom)
63IT Carlow
63
63IT Sligo
63Iceland
63Idaho Horsemen
63Inchicore College
63India
63Indonesia
63Inter Bens Bike
63
63Iran
63Iraq
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63Iremany
63Is Your Motherwell
63Israel
63It's about to get Messi
63JJ Kenny
63JK Brackens
63Jaka - Martija
63Jambi
63James Stephens
63Japan
63Jen Ward
63Jordan
63Jordanstown Jaguars
63Jousters
63KADCA (Badminton)
63KHL Medveščak (Cro)
63KHL Mladost (Bul)
63KHL Zagreb (Cro)
63
63
63
63
63Kilkenny Shed
63Kilkerley Ladies 5
63
63Kilmoganny
63Kilruane MacDonaghs
63
63
63Kinsalebeg
63Kinsalebeg
63Knowhead 1st
63Kuwait
63
63Landsdowne
63
63
63Larne Grammar School
63Lebanon
63Leipzig Kings
63Letterkenny
63Letterkenny
63Liam Mellows
63Libya
63Lifford
63
63Linemen
63
63
63Lorrha
63Lorrha
63Loughmore-Castleiney
63
63
63Luxembourg
63Macau
63Malaysia
63Malta
63Marian
63
63
63Mariners Baseball B
63Marlboro Shamrocks (Mass)
63Maynooth University
63
63
63Middletown Na Fianna
63Milford A
63Milford A
63Milford B
63Milford B
63Moleicester City
63Mooncoin
63Morocco
63Moycarkey/Borris (A)
63Moycarkey/Borris (B)
63Mullinavat
63
63Nanaimo Native Sons
63Naomh Moninne
63Nauru
63Nenagh Éire Óg
63Nepal
63
63Netherlands
63New Collection
63New Institute SC
63New St.
63New Westminster Salmonbellies
63New Zealand
63New Zealand
63Newbridge CYMS
63Newcastle Senators (Eng)
63
63North Dublin
63North Korea
63North Sumatra
63Northern Ireland
63
63
63Norway
63
63
63Obi 1 Kenobi 0
63
63Olaizola II - Rezusta
63Oman
63Oregon High Desert Storm
63PR China
63Panthers Wroclaw
63Papua
63Papua
63Papua New Guinea
63Paraguay
63Peru
63Peña II - Albisu
63Phoenix Ladies 5
63Pintmen FC
63Poland FIFA
63Port Coquitlam Saints
63Portugal
63Potters
63Q Club Wicklow
63Qatar
63Racket Raptors
63Raphoe 1st
63Raphoe Scorpions
63Raphoe Tarantulas
63
63
63Republic of Ireland
63
63
63
63Roadstone
63Romania
63Roscrea
63Roscrea
63Rossi Santa Maria Novella
63Rossville 1st
63SC Miercurea Ciuc (Rom)
63SKHL Crvena Zvezda (Ser)
63
63
63Saudi Arabia
63Scotland
63
63Sea Lions
63Sean Treacy’s Hurling Club
63Setanta
63Shercock Ladies 5
63Singapore
63Skinny Jeans & thongs
63
63Sligo City BC
63Smack my Bilic Up
63Snorting Lisbon
63Sombrero Gaels
63South Africa
63South Fraser Stickmen
63South Korea
63South Sulawesi
63South Sumatra
63Spain
63Spastic Hawks
63Spirish Wildcats
63St. Vincent's
63Straight to Town
63
63Stuttgart Surge
63Surinam
63Sweden
63Switzerland
63Syria
63Taiwan
63Taking the Mkhitaryan
63
63
63Templemore
63Templemore
63Templemore
63Templemore
63Templemore
63Terenure College
63Thailand
63The All Blacks
63The Tribe 2.0
63The Warriors
63Thurles Sarsfields
63Tilburg Trappers (Ned)
63Timova FC
63
63Toomevara
63Tri-City Rush
63Trinidad & Tobago
63
63
63Tristar B Castlederg
63Tristar Castlederg
63Tunisia
63Turkey
63Twin Towns A
63
63USSR
63United Arab Emirates FIFA
63United States of America
63United States of America FIFA
63University College Cork
63University College Cork (IRFU Rugby Union)
63University College Dublin
63
63University College Dublin (IRFU Rugby Union)
63University of Limerick
63Urrutikoetxea - Imaz
63Uruguay
63Venezuela
63Verdi San Giovanni
63Victoria Shamrocks
63Wales
63
63
63Wenatchee Valley Skyhawks
63West Bondage Albion
63West Germany
63West St.
63West Sulawesi
63West Sulawesi
63
63Wirral Wolves
63Wolves of university street
63Woolly Jumpers Carrick
63Yakima Canines
63Yemen AR
63Yemen PDR
63Youghal CYMS
63Young Munster
63Yugoslavia
542New Westminster Salmonacs
542Victoria Shamrocks
544
545
546
547UL Wolves
548
549
550
551
552
553
554

Schedule

IRFU Rugby Union

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticleMatch Day
Victoria Shamrocks - PNE IndiansInter-City Lacrosse League Playoffs (Canada)1952
Semi-Finals
Vancouver Pilsners - New Westminster SalmonacsInter-City Lacrosse League Playoffs (Canada)1952
Semi-Finals
Vancouver Pilsners - PNE IndiansInter-City Lacrosse League Playoffs (Canada)1952
Championship Series
Barrack St. - West St.Waterford Volleyball Street League Ladies1970
Barrack Street, Waterford City
Final
New St. - Barrack St.Waterford Volleyball Street League Men1970
New Street, Waterford City
Final
Touraneena - KinsalebegWaterford County Volleyball Championships Men1970
Dungarvan Town Hall, Co. Waterford
Final
Kinsalebeg - ClashmoreWaterford County Volleyball Championships Ladies1970
Dungarvan Town Hall, Co. Waterford
Final
Milford A - Milford BDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Milford, Donegal
Gameweek 1
Tristar Castlederg - Twin TownsDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Castlederg, Co. Tyrone
Gameweek 1
Milford A - Milford BDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 1
Milford B - Tristar B CastledergDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 1
Milford A - Tristar B CastledergDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 1
Letterkenny - Green Swifts RockhillDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 1
Woolly Jumpers Carrick - BrucklessDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 1
Lifford - Tristar B CastledergDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 1
Tristar A Castlederg - LetterkennyDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 1
Twin Towns A - Twin Towns BDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 1
Lifford - Twin Towns ADonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 1
Tristar B Castlederg - Twin Towns BDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 2
Twin Towns A - Tristar B CastledergDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 2
Lifford - Milford ADonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 2
Bruckless - Green Swifts RockhillDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 2
Bruckless - Tristar A CastledergDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 2
Lifford - Milford BDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 2
Green Swifts Rockhill - Tristar A CastledergDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 2
Letterkenny - Milford ADonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Letterkenny IT, Donegal
Gameweek 2
Tristar Castlederg - Milford BDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Castlederg, Co. Tyrone
Gameweek 2
Twin Towns - LetterkennyDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Ballybofey-Stranorlar, Donegal
Gameweek 2
Tristar Castlederg - Milford ADonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Castlederg, Co. Tyrone
Gameweek 3
Milford A - Twin TownsDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Milford, Donegal
Gameweek 3
Milford B - LetterkennyDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Milford, Donegal
Gameweek 3
Tristar Castlederg - LetterkennyDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Castlederg, Co. Tyrone
Gameweek 3
Milford B - Twin TownsDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Milford, Donegal
Gameweek 3
Woolly Jumpers Carrick - Green Swifts RockhillDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 3
Tristar A Castlederg - Woolly Jumpers CarrickDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 3
Twin Towns A - Milford ADonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 3
Lifford - Twin Towns BDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 3
Twin Towns B - Milford BDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 3
Woolly Jumpers Carrick - LetterkennyDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 3
Letterkenny - BrucklessDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 3
Twin Towns B - Milford ADonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 3
Milford B - Twin Towns ADonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 3
Tristar A Castlederg - Twin Towns ADonegal Volleyball League Playoffs1991-92
Semi-Finals
Milford B - Green Swifts RockhillDonegal Volleyball League Playoffs1991-92
Semi-Finals
Claremorris - North DublinIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group B1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Corrib - St. Vincent'sIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group C1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Cathal Brugha - ClaremorrisIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group B1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Marian - ClonardIrish Water Polo U19 National Cup Group A1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Glenalbyn - MarianIrish Water Polo U19 National Cup Group A1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Cathal Brugha - GradsIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group B1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Setanta - St. Vincent'sIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group C1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Cathal Brugha - North DublinIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group B1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Corrib - SetantaIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group C1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Claremorris - GradsIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group B1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Cathal Brugha - MarianIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Knockout Rounds1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
Semi-Finals
Glenalbyn - ClonardIrish Water Polo U19 National Cup Group A1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
North Dublin - GradsIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group B1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
North Dublin - St. Vincent'sIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Knockout Rounds1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
Semi-Finals
Cathal Brugha - North DublinIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Knockout Rounds1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
Final
Enniskillen Blockbusters U21 - Craigavon Aztecs U21NIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Men's2000
-
Larne Grammar School - Campbell College BelfastNIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Men's2000
-
Enniskillen Blockbusters U21 - Larne Grammar SchoolNIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Men's2000
-
Campbell College Belfast - Craigavon Aztecs U21NIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Men's2000
-
Campbell College Belfast - Enniskillen Blockbusters U21NIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Men's2000
-
Larne Grammar School - Craigavon Aztecs U21NIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Men's2000
-
Craigavon Aztecs U21 - Campbell College BelfastNIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Women's2000
-
Craigavon Aztecs U21 - Enniskillen Blockbusters U21NIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Women's2000
-
Enniskillen Blockbusters U21 - Campbell College BelfastNIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Women's2000
-
Rodney Goggins (147 Wexford)RIBSA Republic of Ireland Billiards and Snooker Association Snooker Senior Ranking Leader2011-12
2011-12
Ballycommon vs GurteenTipperary County Badminton Association Grade C League Playoffs2016-17
Grade C Final
Gurteen vs DromTipperary County Badminton Association Grade G League Playoffs2016-17
Grade G Semi-Finals
Ballycommon vs Grange (B)Tipperary County Badminton Association Grade H League Playoffs2016-17
Grade H Quarter-Finals
Roscrea vs HillviewTipperary County Badminton Association Grade H League Playoffs2016-17
Grade H Quarter-Finals
Country Club vs TemplemoreTipperary County Badminton Association Grade E League Playoffs2016-17
Grade E Final
Grange vs LorrhaTipperary County Badminton Association Grade G League Playoffs2016-17
Grade G Semi-Finals
Ballycommon vs DromTipperary County Badminton Association Grade H League Playoffs2016-17
Grade H Semi-Finals
Grange vs RoscreaTipperary County Badminton Association Grade H League Playoffs2016-17
Grade H Semi-Finals
Country Club vs TemplemoreTipperary County Badminton Association Grade D League Playoffs2016-17
Grade D Final
Country Club vs TemplemoreTipperary County Badminton Association Grade F League Playoffs2016-17
Grade F Final
Grange vs DromTipperary County Badminton Association Grade G League Playoffs2016-17
Grade G Final
Roscrea vs DromTipperary County Badminton Association Grade H League Playoffs2016-17
Grade H Final
South Africa - Great BritainAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 1
Papua New Guinea - IrelandAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 1
Canada - United States of AmericaAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 1
Fiji - FranceAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 1
New Zealand - NauruAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 1
Canada - Great BritainAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 2
Ireland - FranceAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 2
New Zealand - FijiAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 2
South Africa - United States of AmericaAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 2
Papua New Guinea - NauruAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 2
South Africa - FijiAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 3
France - NauruAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 3
United States of America - Papua New GuineaAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 3
Great Britain - IrelandAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 3
Canada - New ZealandAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 3
Canada - NauruAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 4
United States of America - FranceAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 4
Great Britain - FijiAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 4
Ireland - New ZealandAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 4
South Africa - FranceAFLI Australian Football League Men's International Cup Finals2017
9th Place
Fiji - CanadaAFLI Australian Football League Men's International Cup Finals2017
7th Place
United States of America - IrelandAFLI Australian Football League Men's International Cup Finals2017
3rd Place
Great Britain - NauruAFLI Australian Football League Men's International Cup Finals2017
5th Place
New Zealand - Papua New GuineaAFLI Australian Football League Men's International Cup Finals2017
Grand Final
DCU / Vikings - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
UCD - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
Otters - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
Belfast - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
Cork - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
DCU / Vikings - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
UCD - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
Otters - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
Belfast - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
Cork - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
UCD - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
Belfast - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
DCU / Vikings - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
UCD - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
Otters - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
DCU / Vikings - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
Otters - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
Cork - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
Belfast - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
Cork - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
DCU / Vikings - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
UCD - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
Otters - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
Belfast - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
Cork - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
DCU / Vikings - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
UCD - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
Otters - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
Belfast - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
Cork - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
DCU / Vikings - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
DCU / Vikings - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Cork - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Belfast - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Otters - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
DCU / Vikings - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Cork - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Otters - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Belfast - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
UCD - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Mount Pleasant Mavericks vs South Dublin SpartansBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 1
Ailesbury Falcons vs Pembroke PanthersBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 1
Ailesbury Falcons vs Racket RaptorsBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 2
Mount Pleasant Mavericks vs Pembroke PanthersBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 2
Ailesbury Falcons vs South Dublin SpartansBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 3
Pembroke Panthers vs Racket RaptorsBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 3
Ailesbury Falcons vs Mount Pleasant MavericksBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 4
South Dublin Spartans vs Racket RaptorsBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 4
Racket Raptors vs Mount Pleasant MavericksBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 5
South Dublin Spartans vs Pembroke PanthersBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 5
Bluebirds - EaglesPrimary League2021
Marvel Stadium, Melbourne
-
Eagles - KangaroosPrimary League2021
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
-
Papua New Guinea - South AfricaAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 4
Diamonds WPC - Drogheda WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 1
Cú Chulainn WPC - North DublinSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 1
North Dublin - Tribes WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 1
Ulster Rugby - Glasgow WarriorsURC Irish Shield, URC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 1
Cardiff Blues - Connacht RugbyURC Irish Shield, URC United Rugby Championship, URC Welsh Shield2021-22
Round 1
Zebre Parma - Emirates LionsURC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 1
Leinster Rugby - Vodacom BullsURC Irish Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 1
Edinburgh Rugby - ScarletsURC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC United Rugby Championship, URC Welsh Shield2021-22
Round 1
Munster Rugby - Cell C SharksURC Irish Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 1
Benetton - DHL StormersURC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 1
Cathal Brugha - Sandycove SCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 2
Diamonds WPC - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 2
Kangaroos - BluebirdsPrimary League2021
Greenacres Bowling, Bowfield Road, Howwood, Renfrewshire, PA9 1DE
-
Dragons - OspreysURC United Rugby Championship, URC Welsh Shield2021-22
Round 1
Scarlets - Emirates LionsURC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship, URC Welsh Shield2021-22
Round 2
Benetton - Edinburgh RugbyURC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 2
Glasgow Warriors - Cell C SharksURC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 2
Zebre Parma - Ulster RugbyURC Irish Shield, URC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 2
Munster Rugby - DHL StormersURC Irish Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 2
Ospreys - Cardiff BluesURC United Rugby Championship, URC Welsh Shield2021-22
Round 2
James Russell vs David WhyteICA Irish Curling Association Bonspiels2021-22
Greenacres Bowling, Bowfield Road, Howwood, Renfrewshire, PA9 1DE
Opening Bonspiel
Alison Fyfe vs Jen WardICA Irish Curling Association Bonspiels2021-22
Greenacres Bowling, Bowfield Road, Howwood, Renfrewshire, PA9 1DE
Opening Bonspiel
Neil Fyfe vs John WilsonICA Irish Curling Association Bonspiels2021-22
Greenacres Bowling, Bowfield Road, Howwood, Renfrewshire, PA9 1DE
Opening Bonspiel
JJ Kenny vs Andrew GilmoreICA Irish Curling Association Bonspiels2021-22
Greenacres Bowling, Bowfield Road, Howwood, Renfrewshire, PA9 1DE
Opening Bonspiel
North Dublin - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 3
Corrib WPC - Drogheda WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 3
Tribes WPC - Drogheda WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 3
St. Vincent's WPC - Sandycove SCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 3
Dragons - Leinster RugbyURC Irish Shield, URC United Rugby Championship, URC Welsh Shield2021-22
Round 2
North Dublin - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 3
St. Vincent's WPC - Diamonds WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 3
Cú Chulainn WPC - Corrib WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 4
North Dublin - Diamonds WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 4
Drogheda WPC - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 5
North Dublin - Sandycove SCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 5
Corrib WPC - St. Vincent's WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 5
St. Vincent's WPC - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 5
Drogheda WPC - North DublinSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 5
Cathal Brugha - St. Vincent's WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 6
Tribes WPC - St. Vincent's WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 6
St. Vincent's WPC - Cú Chulainn WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 7
Drogheda WPC - Sandycove SCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 7
Drogheda WPC - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 7
Corrib WPC - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 7
Tribes WPC - North DublinSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 7
North Dublin - St. Vincent's WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 8
St. Vincent's WPC - North DublinSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 8
Drogheda WPC - Cú Chulainn WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 8
Drogheda WPC - Tribes WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 8
Sandycove SC - Corrib WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 9
Galway PM - Kilkenny Spartans VCVolleyball Ireland Premier Men2021-22
Claregalway College
Week 1
Aer Lingus PM - UCD PMVolleyball Ireland Premier Men2021-22
ALSAA Sports Complex, Kinsealy, Co. Fingal
Week 1
Aer Lingus PM - Galway PMVolleyball Ireland Premier Men2021-22
ALSAA Sports Complex, Kinsealy, Co. Fingal
Week 2
DVC Abu - Galway PMVolleyball Ireland Premier Men2021-22
Colaiste Bride, Clondalkin
Week 3
DVC Bravo - Kilkenny Spartans VCVolleyball Ireland Premier Men2021-22
Colaiste Bride, Clondalkin
Week 3
North Dublin - Corrib WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 14
St. Vincent's WPC - Drogheda WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 14
Sandycove SC - Cú Chulainn WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 14
Cathal Brugha - North DublinSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 16
Cú Chulainn WPC - St. Vincent's WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 16
Drogheda WPC - Corrib WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 17
Brian Matthews vs Eoin McCrossanICA Irish Curling Association Bonspiels2021-22
Murrayfield Ice Rink, Murrayfield, City of Edinburgh, Scotland, EH12 5XN, United Kingdom
Bonspiel 2
John Wilson vs Bill GrayICA Irish Curling Association Bonspiels2021-22
Murrayfield Ice Rink, Murrayfield, City of Edinburgh, Scotland, EH12 5XN, United Kingdom
Bonspiel 2
Corrib WPC - Sandycove SCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 18
UL Cubs - Loco PoloMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UCDOFB & GKC - UCCMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Bandits - BlazersMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Kamikazee - UL WolvesMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UL Cubs - DCUMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UCDOFB & GKC - Fanatical DodgersMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Bandits - Loco PoloMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Kamikazee - UCCMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Blazers - DCUMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UL Wolves - Fanatical DodgersMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UL Cubs - BanditsMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UCDOFB & GKC - KamikazeeMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Blazers - Loco PoloMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UL Wolves - UCCMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Romania - LithuaniaLEN Ligue Européenne de Natation, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men Group C2022
Gzira, Malta
Day 2
Malta - IrelandLEN Ligue Européenne de Natation, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men Group C2022
Gzira, Malta
Day 2
Romania - IrelandLEN Ligue Européenne de Natation, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men Group C2022
Gzira, Malta
Day 3
Malta - LithuaniaLEN Ligue Européenne de Natation, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men Group C2022
Gzira, Malta
Day 3
Ireland - LithuaniaLEN Ligue Européenne de Natation, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men Group C2022
Gzira, Malta
Day 4
Malta - RomaniaLEN Ligue Européenne de Natation, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men Group C2022
Gzira, Malta
Day 4
Connacht Rugby - Vodacom BullsURC Irish Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 2
Bluebirds - EaglesPrimary League2023
Marvel Stadium, Melbourne
-
Eagles - KangaroosPrimary League2023
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
-
Kangaroos - BluebirdsPrimary League2023
Greenacres Bowling, Bowfield Road, Howwood, Renfrewshire, PA9 1DE
-

Please click on Result to see Points for – Points Against

Recap

As part of the Millennium celebrations in Belfast City, a Street Volleyball tournament was part of a series of events organized by Belfast City Council as part of the weeklong City Centre Sports New Millennium celebrations. After Cycling, Athletics and Basketball events outside Belfast City Hall, the Street Volleyball competition, the first of its kind ever in either Ireland or Britain, featured Men’s and Women’s U21 teams from Campbell College Belfast, Larne Grammar School (Co. Antrim), Craigavon Aztecs (Co. Armagh) and Enniskillen Blockbusters (Co. Fermanagh). This tournament would have been unthinkable given the security situation in the area around Belfast City Hall even just a few months previously and the event was a welcome return to normality and sport.

The Men’s Tournament saw a three way tie between Enniskillen Blockbusters (who defeated Craigavon Aztecs 25-20 and Larne Grammar School 25-19 but lost to Campbell College Belfast 23-25); Campbell College Belfast (who defeated Craigavon Aztecs 25-23 but lost to Larne Grammar School 20-25) and Larne Grammar School (who won 25-20 versus Craigavon Aztecs). a three-way tie-breaker was needed to separate the teams which the Westerners from Enniskillen won with 73 total points scored ahead of Campbell College Belfast’s 70 and Larne Grammar School’s 69.

Street Volleyball Stock Photo

man playing volleyball
Photo by Mark Musni on Pexels.com

REFERENCES

LOGOS

[1] Northern Ireland Volleyball (2017) Northern Ireland Volleyball Logo [Internet] Available from:http://nivolleyball.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/NIvolleyballwhsurrond.png [Accessed 9 March 2017]

Google Groups

[2] Rec.Sport.Volleyball – post to Group by Pady Murphy (2000) Volleyball on the streets of Belfast [Internet] Available from: https://groups.google.com/g/rec.sport.volleyball/c/XNBJvFyaVew/m/c8K88qkvlZkJ [Accessed 10 July 2018]

ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS

Thanks to Niall Brennan.

ABOUT THIS DOCUMENT

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American & World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 6 November 2021

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2021

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved. The Logos and Photos used in this article remain the property of the organisations and individuals which own the copyright and are used here for educational and information purposes only.

Leave a Reply